CBSE Information

CBSE Information

 

 Area of School Campus

Area of School Campus

In Acres

9.68

In sq.mt.

39173.56

Built up area (sq.mt.)

25184

Area of playground in (sq.mt.)

10591

Other Facilities

Other Facilities

Swimming Pool

Yes

Indoor Games

Yes

Dance Rooms

Yes

Gymnasium

Yes

Music Rooms

Yes

Hostels

N/A

Health and Medical Check up

Yes

 

S. No.

Name

Father/Spouse Name

Designation

Address

Telephone

1

Mr. Mukhtarul Amin

Late Ch. Ehsan Karim

President

15/288, Civil Lines, Kanpur - 208801

9935147504

2

Mrs. Archana Nigam

Mr. Anil Nigam

PRINCIPAL (Secretary)

Ft. No.401, Geetika Heights, 7/106, Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur

9839214901

3

Mr. Syed Javed Ali Hashmi

Mr. Ushman Ali

Member

89/218 C-Flat No. 101 Dalel Purwa Kanpur

9919992345

4

Mr. Surendra Das

Member

117/64, Q-Block, LIC Mansarovar Housing Society, Sharda Nagar, Kanpur

8853084400

5

Mr. R.N. Wadalkar

Mr. P.K. Wadalkar

(Principal)- Govt. School

IIT Kanpur Campus, Kalyanpur, Kanpur

0512-2590145

6

Mr. Rakesh K. Bisnoi

Mr. Ram Ratan Bishoi

Member (Parents)

Flat No. 101 Aastha Kriti Apartment 119/558 Darsanpurwa Kanpur

7234009011

7

Ms. Shalini Kapoor

Mr. Rajiv K. Agarwal

Member (Parents)

10/432 A Kritanjali Khalasi Line,Kanpur

9839038454

8

Mrs. Anju Bhargava

Mr. Arvind Bhargava

Member (Teacher)

107 Bima Vihar Lakhanpur Kanpur

9935054348

9

Ms. Alka Mehrotra

Mr. Pankaj Mehrotra

Member (Teacher)

2/57, Shradha Bhawan, Azad Nagar, Kanpur

9451019175

10

DIOS (Kanpur)

Member

48 , Chunnigunj, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur- 208001

94544 57385

LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE CHILD ABUSE AND HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO.

1

Mrs. Archana Nigam

Principal

9839214901

2

Mrs. Anju Bhargava

PGT

9935054348

3

Mrs. Anjana Mathur

TGT

9935418884

4

Mrs. Vaishali Kapoor

PRT

9935849999

5

Mrs. Pamela Banerjee

PRT

9794493400

6

Mrs. Seema Tandon

PRT

9935675442

7

Mrs. Geetika Ahuja

PGT

9984360794

8

Mr. Raj Kumar Tripathi

PGT

8318851556

 

LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO.

1

Mrs. Anuradha Sengar

TGT

9794395773

2

Mrs. Priyambda Chauhan

TGT

9453587558

3

Mrs. Pratima Mehrotra

TGT

9935533801

4

Mrs. Milan Pattnaik

PRT

9621631061

5

Mr. Ravi Dwivedi

PGT

9936614571

6

Mr. Ramesh C. Mishra

PGT

7905817830

LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE GRIEVANCE / REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO.

1

Mrs. Archana Nigam

Principal

9839214901

2

Mrs. Geetika Ahuja

PGT

9984360794

3

Mr. Ramesh C. Mishra

PGT

7905817830

3

Mr. Raj Kumar Tripathi

PGT

8318851556

LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE FOOD & HYGIENE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

S. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

CONTACT NO.

1

Mrs. Jasdeep Bhatty

PGT

9935510272

2

Mrs. Seema Tandon

PRT

9935675442

3

Mrs. Shaista Anjum Malik

PGT

8004422916

4

Mrs. Manjari Misra

TGT

9956308070

5

Mrs. Vandana Abraham

PRT

8795222233

6

Mrs. Tulika Kapoor

PRT

9336855747

 

DISCRIPTION

DATES

Academic Session

1st April to 31st March

Vacation Period

15th May to 30th June

Admission Period

December to March - PG to IX
April to June - IX

 

NAME OF HEAD OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

CONTACT NUMBER OF HEAD OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

Mrs. Archana Nigam

9839214901

Mrs. Geetika Ahuja

9984360794

Mr. Ramesh C. Mishra

7905817830

Mr. Raj Kumar Tripathi

8318851556

 

OTHER INFORMATION

School  Establishment Year

2000

School Recognized Authority

CBSE

Status of Affiliation

Provisional

Affiliation No.

2130477

Affiliation with the Board since

01-04-2003

Extension of Affiliation upto

31-03-2023

 

S. NO.

Class

Section

Total Students

1

PG

3

48

2

NURSERY

3

49

3

PREP.

4

90

4

Class I

6

193

5

Class II

6

170

6

Class III

6

192

7

Class IV

7

240

8

Class V

8

259

9

Class VI

8

303

10

Class VII

8

294

11

Class VIII

9

312

12

Class IX

11

426

13

Class X

10

365

14

Class XI

10

338

15

Class XII

10

322

Total

109

3601

TOP